top of page
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

2024 REPRESENTATIVE COACHES
 
METRO LEAGUE TEAM 1 
MARGARET STONE
MANAGER - CATHY ROEBUCK

METRO LEAGUE TEAM 2
SHANNON ANAND & BELINDA CHESTERTON
MANAGER - JULIE CHESTERTON

METRO LEAGUE TEAM 3
WAYNE CHESTERTON & ASHLEIGH DAUS

MANAGER - NICOLE ORAM
 
12’S REPRESENTATIVE
Vacant
MANAGER - LIZ HARRIS

 
13’S REPRESENTATIVE
MARGARET STONE & ANNE SIMPSON
MANAGER - KADINA DALZIEL

 
14’S REPRESENTATIVE
TARA ROGERS & OLIVIA BROWN

MANAGER - ANGELA SHARPE
 
15’S REPRESENTATIVE
ASHLEA DODD
MANAGER - JAMIE FULLAGAR


17'S REPRESENTATIVE 
BELINDA CHESTERTON & SHANNON ANAND
MANAGER - JULIE CHESTERTON


12’S SQUAD
RAELENE ALLEN
MANAGER - LEE HILL

13’S SQUAD
LARISSA HOOPER

MANAGER - KRISTY HUNTER
 
11’S DEVELOPMENT SQUAD GREEN
JESSICA SCOTT
11’S DEVELOPMENT SQUAD YELLOW
AMELIA STROUD

2024 BCNA METRO LEAGUE

TEAM 1

Samantha Brincat

Brianna Clout

Janaia Donovan

Mia Gollan

Kirra Leten

Prudence Roebuck

Renee Russell

Jessica Stone

Josephine Taituha

Deamma Taganesia

TEAM 2

Sienna Batten

Imogen Berghan

Taylah Brito

Kaidee Creeke

Mackensie Dalziel

Kiana Donovan

Alira Littmann

Brianna Mumbler

Emily Newham

Bryell Peita

Emily Weatherall

TEAM 3

Madison Darby

Serena Dewberry

Farah Kamberovic

Hayley Kunde

Angelina Mounarath

Ava Paranihi-Patolo

Zali Rossiter

Abbey Straker

Ava Vaega

Lauren Wright
 

2024 REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS

12 Year Representative Team

Freya Broughton

Ruby Caddy

Tamsin Gillespie

Jade Harris

Layla Kelly

Jaimie Lupton

Macy Steel

Elenoa Tongatoutai

Marie Taylor-Moon

Fiona Vahaakolo


12 Year Squad

Hannah Alford

Haylee Annakin

Sienna Borg

Ruby Fitzsimmons

Macey Lee Hanratty

Lexi Senior

Gabriella Tarchichi

Claire Ivy Tonks

Caitlin Valaicovski

Bronte Walker

Chelsea Young

13 Year Representative Team

Siokapesi Ahio

Tima Alama

Isabella-Lee Amiatu

Ella Beckett

Lara Catarino

Stella Dalziel

Presley Dodd

Junaiah Gray

Khloe Hunter

Arijana Strickland

13 Year Squad

Grace Doherty

Marli Fullagar

Taylor Hawkins

Melanie Rose Hogan

Bronte Lloyd

Ciara Mcquillan

Addison Tang

Leontina Tafeuni

Lilly Vaughan

Malia Letoga

14 Year Representative Team

Sienna Bedwell

Mia Bowler

Khyla Foai-Sakaria

Aya Hammoud

Nurjanna Kamberovic

Aaliyah Ngatai-Tepania

Annabelle Schneider

Zoe Sharpe

Papiloa Tafeuni

Aaliyah Tau

15 Year Representative Team

Ashley Akarma

Tahlia Deas

Autumn-Rose Dodd

Marlee Foai-Sakaria

Milla Fullagar

Liliani Spears

Jaylee Warren King

Marie Faleafa

Shylo-Maia Bristowe

17 Year Representative Team

Sienna Batten
Imogen Berghan
Farah Kamberovic
Hayley Kunde
Alira Littmann
Angelina Mounarath
Brianna Mumbler
Ava Paranihi-Patolo
Bryell Peita
Abbey Straker
Lauren Wright

 

bottom of page